Quick links: Rugby Video | Six Nations Rugby | Premiership Rugby | LV= Cup | Rugby Championship | Heineken Cup Rugby | Pro 12 Rugby | Super Rugby | Currie Cup Rugby | Rugby World Cup
 
 
 

AMLIN CHALLENGE CUP 2010 / 2011 FIXTURES


(All kick-offs LOCAL time)

ROUND 1

THURSDAY 7 OCTOBER, 2010
Pool 3, Newcastle Falcons v Bourgoin, 19.45, Sky Sports
Pool 4, Stade Français Paris v Crociati Rugby, 20.45, Eurosport France

FRIDAY 8 OCTOBER, 2010
Pool 2, Sale Sharks v Cetransa El Salvador, 19.45
Pool 2, Brive v Petrarca Rugby, 20.00
Pool 5, Agen v Gloucester Rugby, 18.30, Eurosport France

SATURDAY 9 OCTOBER, 2010
Pool 1, Cavalieri Prato v Connacht Rugby, 15.00
Pool 3, Exeter Chiefs v Montpellier, 15.00
Pool 4, Bucuresti Oaks v Leeds Carnegie, 15.00
Pool 5, Rugby Rovigo v La Rochelle, 15.00

SUNDAY 10 OCTOBER, 2010
Pool 1, Bayonne v Harlequins, 18.45, FR4

ROUND 2

THURSDAY 14 OCTOBER, 2010
Pool 3, Montpellier v Newcastle Falcons, 20.45, Eurosport France

FRIDAY 15 OCTOBER, 2010
Pool 1, Connacht Rugby v Bayonne, 19.00
Pool 3, Bourgoin v Exeter Chiefs, 19.30

SATURDAY 16 OCTOBER, 2010
Pool 1, Harlequins v Cavalieri Prato, 15.00
Pool 2, Cetransa El Salvador v Brive , 16.30
Pool 2, Petrarca Rugby v Sale Sharks, 15.00
Pool 4, Bucuresti Oaks v Crociati Rugby, 15.00
Pool 5, La Rochelle v Agen, 20.45, Eurosport France
Pool 5, Gloucester Rugby v Rugby Rovigo, 15.00

SUNDAY 17 OCTOBER, 2010
Pool 4, Leeds Carnegie v Stade Français Paris, 17.45, Sky Sports

ROUND 3

THURSDAY 9 DECEMBER, 2010
Pool 3, Montpellier v Bourgoin, 20.45, Eurosport France

SATURDAY 11 DECEMBER, 2010
Pool 2, Brive v Sale Sharks, 20.45, FR4
Pool 2, Petrarca Rugby v Cetransa El Salvador, 15.00
Pool 3, Exeter Chiefs v Newcastle Falcons, 15.00
Pool 4, Bucuresti Oaks v Stade Français Paris, 15.00
Pool 5, La Rochelle v Gloucester Rugby, 18.30
Pool 5, Rugby Rovigo v Agen, 15.00

SUNDAY 12 DECEMBER, 2010
Pool 1, Bayonne v Cavalieri Prato, 18.45, Eurosport France
Pool 1, Harlequins v Connacht Rugby, 17.45, Sky Sports
Pool 4, Leeds Carnegie v Crociati Rugby, 15.00

ROUND 4

THURSDAY 16 DECEMBER, 2010
Pool 4, Stade Français Paris v Bucuresti Oaks, 20.45, Eurosport France

FRIDAY 17 DECEMBER, 2010
Pool 1, Connacht Rugby v Harlequins, 19.00

SATURDAY 18 DECEMBER, 2010
Pool 1, Cavalieri Prato v Bayonne, 15.00
Pool 3, Bourgoin v Montpellier, 20.45, Eurosport France
Pool 5, Agen v Rugby Rovigo, 14.30

SUNDAY 19 DECEMBER, 2010
Pool 2, Sale Sharks v Brive, 15.00
Pool 2, Cetransa El Salvador v Petrarca Rugby, 12.30
Pool 3, Newcastle Falcons v Exeter Chiefs, 15.00
Pool 4, Crociati Rugby v Leeds Carnegie, 14.30
Pool 5, Gloucester Rugby v La Rochelle, 17.45, Sky Sports

ROUND 5

13 / 14 / 15 / 16 JANUARY, 2011
Pool 1, Cavalieri Prato v Harlequins
Pool 1, Bayonne v Connacht Rugby
Pool 2, Sale Sharks v Petrarca Rugby
Pool 2, Brive v Cetransa El Salvador
Pool 3, Newcastle Falcons v Montpellier
Pool 3, Exeter Chiefs v Bourgoin
Pool 4, Stade Français Paris v Leeds Carnegie
Pool 4, Crociati Rugby v Bucuresti Oaks
Pool 5, Agen v La Rochelle
Pool 5, Rugby Rovigo v Gloucester Rugby

ROUND 6

20 / 21 / 22 / 23 JANUARY, 2011
Pool 1, Harlequins v Bayonne
Pool 1, Connacht Rugby v Cavalieri Prato
Pool 2, Petrarca Rugby v Brive
Pool 2, Cetransa El Salvador v Sale Sharks
Pool 3, Montpellier v Exeter Chiefs
Pool 3, Bourgoin v Newcastle Falcons
Pool 4, Leeds Carnegie v Bucuresti Oaks
Pool 4, Crociati Rugby v Stade Français Paris
Pool 5, La Rochelle v Rugby Rovigo
Pool 5, Gloucester Rugby v Agen

QUARTER-FINALS
7 / 8 / 9 / 10 APRIL, 2011

SEMI-FINALS
30 APRIL / 1 MAY, 2011

15th AMLIN CHALLENGE CUP FINAL
20 / 21 / 22 MAY, 2011